Matric Results 2017

100% Pass (184 Girls)

407 Distinctions

(After re-marking process & supplementary examinations)

97.3% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

20,2% A average
28,8% B average
40,2% C average
9,2% D average
1,6% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English1843772.220.11
Afrikaans1534069.526.14
isiZulu (FAL)28873.828.57
isiZulu (SAL)1197100
Mathematics1522659.817.11
Mathematical Literacy32260.46.25
Physical Science943872.740.43
Life Sciences1533869.524.84
Geography481070.620.83
History765382.769.74
Accounting452578.755.56
Visual Arts34466.911.76
Consumer Studies63262.73.17
Dramatic Arts331978.857.58
French11166.19.09
Arabic (SAL)1180100
EGD4058.80
IT2051.50
CAT2078.50
Advanced Programme Mathematics34457.811.76
Life Orientation1849879.353.26

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator