Matric Results 2016

100% Pass (226 Girls)

489 Distinctions

(After re-marking process & supplementary examinations)

97% Bachelor Degree Entrance

Overall Averages

16,8% A average
31,4% B average
36,7% C average
14,2% D average
0,9% E average

Subject Distinctions And Averages

2016 (After Re-marks & Supplementary Exams)
489

No. Of EntrantsNo. Of DistinctionsSubject AverageDistinctions %
English2263167,713,72
Afrikaans1763768,221,02
Isizulu471974,340,43
Mathematics1673360,920,12
Mathematical Literacy59666,09,68
Physical Science912869,730,77
Life Sciences1824567,424,73
Geography691972,027,54
History1085878,553,70
Accounting713276,145,07
Visual Arts50968,118,00
Consumer Studies57058,10
Dramatic Arts43973,120,93
French11369,127,27
Portuguese1076,00
German2179,050,00
Greek10510
Advanced Programme Mathematics20461,820,00
Life Orientation22615581,668,58

Contact Us

Tyrone Ave, Parkview
Johannesburg
011 593-5900

DOWNLOAD D6 Communicator